Safelite Autoglass NNN Properties for Sale

Live Safelite Autoglass listings

1 active Safelite Autoglass listing as of October 29, 2026.

Safelite Autoglass market snapshot

Live Safelite Autoglass listings, as of October 29, 2026
MetricValue
Active listings1
Average asking price$422,000
Median asking price$422,000
Average asking cap rate5.25%
Median asking cap rate5.25%
Median remaining lease term15.0 years

Safelite Autoglass cap rates by band

Live Safelite Autoglass listings by asking cap rate, as of October 29, 2026
Cap rate bandListingsAverage asking price
5.00% – 5.99%1$422,000

Safelite Autoglass listings by state

Live Safelite Autoglass listings by state, as of October 29, 2026
StateListingsAverage cap rate
Kentucky15.25%

Safelite Autoglass remaining lease term

Live Safelite Autoglass listings by remaining primary term, as of October 29, 2026
Remaining termListingsAverage cap rate
15+ years15.25%

Buying Safelite Autoglass in a 1031 exchange

In a 1031 exchange, replacement property must be identified within 45 days of selling the relinquished property and the purchase must close within 180 days. A qualified intermediary holds the sale proceeds in between. Speak with your own tax adviser about your situation.

1 of the 1 live Safelite Autoglass listings have 10 or more years of primary lease term remaining (as of October 29, 2026).

Safelite Autoglass due-diligence checklist

  • Read the full lease: confirm the firm term, renewal options, rent schedule and every landlord responsibility.
  • Confirm who guarantees the lease (corporate, franchisee or personal) and review the guarantor’s financial statements where available.
  • Order tenant estoppel and SNDA documents before closing.
  • Review the title commitment, survey and zoning report for the parcel.
  • Commission a Phase I environmental site assessment.
  • Inspect the roof, structure, parking lot and HVAC, and confirm any warranties.
  • Verify property tax, insurance and CAM reimbursements against the lease.
  • Review store-level sales or rent-to-sales data if the tenant reports it.

Safelite Autoglass net lease FAQ

How many Safelite Autoglass net lease properties are for sale?

Net Lease World shows 1 live Safelite Autoglass listing as of October 29, 2026.

What cap rates are Safelite Autoglass properties listed at?

Live Safelite Autoglass listings with a published cap rate range from 5.25% to 5.25%, with a median of 5.25% (as of October 29, 2026). These are asking cap rates, not closed sales.

What is the typical asking price for a Safelite Autoglass property?

The median asking price across live Safelite Autoglass listings with a published price is $422,000 (as of October 29, 2026).

Which states have the most Safelite Autoglass listings?

Kentucky (1). Listings appear in 1 state in total (as of October 29, 2026).

How much lease term is left on Safelite Autoglass listings?

The median remaining primary lease term is 15.0 years; 1 listing has 10 or more years remaining (as of October 29, 2026).

Can I buy Safelite Autoglass properties in a 1031 exchange?

Generally yes, if both the property you sell and the one you buy are held for investment or business use. You must identify replacement property within 45 days of your sale and close within 180 days, with a Qualified Intermediary holding the proceeds. Confirm the details with your tax adviser.

What does NNN mean on these listings?

In a triple net (NNN) lease the tenant pays real estate taxes, building insurance and maintenance on top of rent. Some NNN leases still leave the roof, structure or parking lot with the landlord, so read each lease before you buy.

How do I get the offering memorandum?

Open a listing and choose Request OM. A free Net Lease World account is required to receive offering memoranda.

NNN tenant credit ratings by sector